Ddeokgalmigi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 떡갈미기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9528 Longitude 128.2841 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 10N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5298

Weather Charts


Ddeokgalmigi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ddeokgalmigi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ddeokgalmigi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nogadong (0.4 nm)
Jeonbani (0.6 nm)
Ddanggol (0.8 nm)
Hawon (0.8 nm)
Jindeung (1.0 nm)
Nongil (1.2 nm)
Mukseokdong (1.1 nm)
Saeteo (1.3 nm)
Sanghak (1.6 nm)
Chikch'i-ri (1.8 nm)
Chilseongbong (1.8 nm)
Jangbeol (0.4 nm)
Gamadong (0.5 nm)
Janjil (0.7 nm)
Hajin (1.1 nm)
Sutgiri (1.5 nm)
Jungbang (1.7 nm)
Araethajin (1.1 nm)
Bongsan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 12 nm N 346
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 19 nm S 170
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 27 nm N 326
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 32 nm N 332 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm W 249 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Geumsusan
3.3 nm SE Spiral (railway)
4.2 nm NE Danyang County
6.0 nm S Doraksan
5.2 nm NE Gosu Cave
5.8 nm NW Jakseongsan
6.2 nm NW Cheongpung Cultural Properties


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:29 2016