Chikch'i-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chikch’i-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9833 Longitude 128.2833 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5531

Weather Charts


Chikch'i-ri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikch'i-ri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chikch'i-ri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chilseongbong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanghak (0.6 nm) Godeunteo (0.7 nm)
Bondong (0.9 nm)
Sikdongan (1.0 nm)
Solgogae (1.2 nm)
Ssalmi (1.3 nm)
Baemaru (1.5 nm)
Bondeung (1.8 nm)
Saeteo (0.6 nm)
Nongil (0.6 nm)
Jindeung (0.9 nm)
Mukseokdong (0.9 nm)
Hawon (1.0 nm)
Ddanggol (1.0 nm)
Nogadong (1.4 nm)
Jeonbani (1.4 nm)
Gamadong (1.7 nm)
Ddeokgalmigi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 11 nm N 344
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 21 nm S 170
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 25 nm N 324
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 31 nm N 330 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm W 247 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Geumsusan
3.8 nm E Danyang County
4.4 nm NW Jakseongsan
4.6 nm SE Spiral (railway)
4.7 nm E Gosu Cave
5.5 nm W Cheongpung Cultural Properties
7.8 nm S Doraksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:30 2016