Godeunteo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 곧은터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9929 Longitude 128.2757 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5539

Weather Charts


Godeunteo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godeunteo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godeunteo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sikdongan (0.3 nm) Solgogae (0.5 nm)
Baemaru (0.8 nm)
Bondeung (1.3 nm)
Jeopdarakgol (1.4 nm)
Darakgol (1.6 nm)
Beosami (1.5 nm)
Gwanjuwon (1.6 nm)
Bondong (0.7 nm)
Ssalmi (1.1 nm)
Chilseongbong (0.6 nm)
Chikch'i-ri (0.7 nm)
Sanghak (0.9 nm)
Saeteo (1.1 nm)
Nongil (1.3 nm)
Mukseokdong (1.4 nm)
Jindeung (1.5 nm)
Hawon (1.6 nm)
Ddanggol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 10 nm N 345
FR3698 Small G 418 21 nm N 14
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 24 nm N 323
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 30 nm N 330 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm W 246 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Geumsusan
3.7 nm NW Jakseongsan
4.2 nm E Danyang County
5.3 nm SE Spiral (railway)
5.0 nm W Cheongpung Cultural Properties
5.1 nm E Gosu Cave
8.4 nm S Doraksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:30 2016