Saeteo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9745 Longitude 128.2800 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 28N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5545

Weather Charts


Saeteo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saeteo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saeteo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mukseokdong (0.4 nm)
Sanghak (0.4 nm)
Chilseongbong (0.5 nm)
Chikch'i-ri (0.6 nm)
Godeunteo (1.1 nm)
Sikdongan (1.3 nm)
Bondong (1.4 nm)
Solgogae (1.6 nm)
Baemaru (1.9 nm)
Nongil (0.3 nm) Jindeung (0.5 nm)
Ddanggol (0.5 nm)
Hawon (0.5 nm)
Nogadong (0.9 nm)
Jeonbani (1.0 nm)
Gamadong (1.2 nm)
Ddeokgalmigi (1.3 nm)
Jangbeol (1.6 nm)
Janjil (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 11 nm N 345
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 20 nm S 170
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 25 nm N 324
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 31 nm N 331 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 40 nm W 247 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Geumsusan
4.3 nm SE Spiral (railway)
4.0 nm E Danyang County
4.7 nm NW Jakseongsan
5.0 nm E Gosu Cave
5.5 nm W Cheongpung Cultural Properties
7.3 nm S Doraksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:44 2016