Chogyeongdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 초경동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9635 Longitude 128.2452 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 14' 43E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7162

Weather Charts


Chogyeongdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chogyeongdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chogyeongdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baegundong (0.4 nm)
Jeongjungdong (0.9 nm)
Naemae (1.3 nm)
Golmusil (1.3 nm)
Geummal (1.6 nm)
Anmal (1.9 nm)
Neupsilnaru (1.9 nm)
Dongmunnae (1.2 nm)
Sikdongan (2.2 nm)
Mukseokdong (1.5 nm)
Sanghak (1.5 nm)
Ddanggol (1.8 nm)
Saeteo (1.8 nm)
Hawon (1.9 nm)
Ddeokgalmigi (2.0 nm)
Gusugul (1.5 nm)
Jungdong (1.7 nm)
Neotgol (1.9 nm)
Beolmal (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 12 nm N 354
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 20 nm S 165
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 25 nm N 328
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 31 nm N 334 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 38 nm W 247 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Geumsusan
4.4 nm N Jakseongsan
4.3 nm NW Cheongpung Cultural Properties
5.3 nm SE Spiral (railway)
5.8 nm E Danyang County
7.2 nm SE Doraksan
6.7 nm E Gosu Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:33 2016