Sontnae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏntnae

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.5847 Longitude 126.9936 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 39° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 37E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Sontnae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sontnae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sontnae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taep'yongji (0.8 nm)
Sokki (1.8 nm)
Taegul-tong (0.6 nm)
Ch'onhwa-dong (1.4 nm)
Sang-dong (1.6 nm)
Ch'omak-tong (1.9 nm)
Saengyang-dong (2.3 nm)
P'yongandok (2.1 nm)
Nupsang (0.3 nm)
Somnae (0.4 nm)
Kumch'on (1.2 nm)
Sogul-tong (1.5 nm)
Pangnang-dong (2.1 nm)
Pakkadae (2.3 nm)
Sungdang-dong (0.9 nm)
Chol-gol (1.4 nm)
Sa-gol (1.9 nm)
Yuch'on (2.2 nm)
Kyottegi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 13 nm E 101
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 15 nm W 285
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 24 nm E 66 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 33 nm S 137 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 46 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Yodok County
8.5 nm NW Yodok concentration camp
8.5 nm NW Isle of Wight College
12.1 nm E Kŭmya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:07 2016