Kyottegi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kyŏttegi,곁데기

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.5506 Longitude 126.9675 Altitude (feet) 2752
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 126° 58' 3E Altitude (meters) 838
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7545
Mid-range map of Kyottegi Large range map of Kyottegi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konggul (1.0 nm)
Kaak-kol (1.2 nm)
Kuan-dong (1.7 nm)
Sokki (0.8 nm)
Taep'yongji (2.3 nm)
Sontnae (2.4 nm)
Somnae (2.4 nm)
Chol-gol (1.6 nm)
Kwangsongdok (2.1 nm)
Sa-gol (2.0 nm)
Sungdang-dong (2.1 nm)
Sok-tong (1.5 nm)
Tuul-tong (1.7 nm)
Kunamudegi (2.0 nm)
Samp'yong-ni (2.0 nm)
Ssarik-kol (2.4 nm)
Hoep'yong-ni (2.3 nm)
Chinju-dong (2.7 nm)
Hayangch'on (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 14 nm W 294
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 14 nm E 92
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 26 nm E 63 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 33 nm E 133 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 46 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Yodok County
9.2 nm NW Yodok concentration camp
9.2 nm NW Isle of Wight College
12.8 nm SW Ungok Station
13.0 nm E Kŭmya Station
14.6 nm SE Kowon Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:55:00 2016