Taep'yongji, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 대평지,Taep’yŏngji

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.5886 Longitude 126.9767 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 39° 35' 19N Long (DMS) 126° 58' 36E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Taep%27yongji Large range map of Taep%27yongji

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koga-dong (2.2 nm)
Kuan-dong (2.6 nm)
Sang-dong (1.3 nm)
Ch'omak-tong (1.3 nm)
Ch'onhwa-dong (1.3 nm)
Saengyang-dong (2.1 nm)
P'ungnyu-dong (2.6 nm)
Iryangdok (3.0 nm)
Taegul-tong (0.7 nm)
Sontnae (0.8 nm)
Nupsang (1.1 nm)
Somnae (1.2 nm)
Sungdang-dong (1.6 nm)
Kumch'on (2.0 nm)
Sogul-tong (2.2 nm)
Sokki (1.6 nm)
Chol-gol (1.9 nm)
Kyottegi (2.3 nm)
Sa-gol (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 14 nm W 285
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 14 nm E 101
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 24 nm E 67 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 34 nm S 136 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 45 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Yodok County
7.7 nm NW Yodok concentration camp
7.7 nm NW Isle of Wight College
14.9 nm SW Ungok Station
12.9 nm E Kŭmya Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:59:15 2016