Sokki, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏkki,석기

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.5633 Longitude 126.9653 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 48N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Sokki Large range map of Sokki

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuan-dong (1.5 nm)
Nolmegi (2.2 nm)
Taep'yongji (1.6 nm)
Taegul-tong (2.1 nm)
Ch'omak-tong (2.7 nm)
Sang-dong (2.9 nm)
Chol-gol (1.5 nm)
Sontnae (1.8 nm)
Nupsang (2.0 nm)
Somnae (2.0 nm)
Sungdang-dong (1.9 nm)
Sa-gol (2.1 nm)
Kyottegi (0.8 nm)
Konggul (1.4 nm)
Kaak-kol (1.7 nm)
Sok-tong (2.2 nm)
Tuul-tong (2.4 nm)
Samp'yong-ni (2.8 nm)
Kunamudegi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 14 nm W 291
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 15 nm E 95
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 25 nm E 64 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 33 nm E 134 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 45 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Yodok County
8.5 nm NW Yodok concentration camp
8.5 nm NW Isle of Wight College
13.4 nm SW Ungok Station
13.2 nm E Kŭmya Station
14.7 nm W Maengsan Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:04:36 2016