Nolmegi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Nŏlmegi,널메기

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.5703 Longitude 126.9192 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 126° 55' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Nolmegi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nolmegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nolmegi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toksang (0.7 nm)
Ant'o (1.4 nm)
Soman (1.7 nm)
Kukchi (1.8 nm)
Kuksa-dong (2.0 nm)
Soch'ul-tong (1.2 nm)
Koga-dong (2.0 nm)
Chuktae-dong (2.2 nm)
Ch'onhung-ni (2.2 nm)
Ch'u-dong (2.1 nm)
Namsok-tong (2.5 nm)
Kuan-dong (0.8 nm)
Sokki (2.2 nm)
Chungdegi (1.3 nm)
Kahon-dong (2.1 nm)
Chunghung (2.1 nm)
Konggul (2.0 nm)
Koman-dong (2.3 nm)
Kaak-kol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 12 nm W 293
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 17 nm E 96
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 27 nm E 67 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 35 nm E 132 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 43 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Yodok County
7.0 nm NW Yodok concentration camp
7.0 nm NW Isle of Wight College
12.5 nm SW Ungok Station
12.5 nm NW Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:50 2016