Ant'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ant’ŏ,안터

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.5683 Longitude 126.8897 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 39° 34' 6N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 23E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Ant'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ant'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ant'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuksa-dong (0.7 nm)
Songjon-dong (1.6 nm)
Soman (0.5 nm)
Kukchi (0.7 nm)
Ch'u-dong (1.8 nm)
Hoesan (1.8 nm)
Namsok-tong (2.2 nm)
Ch'onhung-ni (2.4 nm)
Chuktae-dong (2.5 nm)
Toksang (0.9 nm)
Nolmegi (1.4 nm)
Soch'ul-tong (2.0 nm)
Kuan-dong (2.0 nm)
Hagan-dong (1.5 nm)
Chungdegi (1.6 nm)
Chunghung (1.9 nm)
Kan-dong (1.9 nm)
Koman-dong (2.3 nm)
Wolbun-dong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 11 nm W 296
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 18 nm E 95
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 29 nm E 68 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 36 nm E 130 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 42 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Yodok County
6.6 nm N Yodok concentration camp
6.6 nm N Isle of Wight College
11.8 nm SW Ungok Station
11.3 nm NW Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:15 2016