Chinju-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 진주동,동,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.5072 Longitude 126.9547 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7563
Mid-range map of Chinju%2ddong Large range map of Chinju%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hayangch'on (0.5 nm)
Ch'ang-dong (0.7 nm)
umdalmal (0.7 nm)
Sangyangch'on (1.0 nm)
Hoep'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Koup-tong (1.7 nm)
Sach'on (1.6 nm)
Samp'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Sok-tong (1.6 nm)
Kaak-kol (1.9 nm)
Konggul (2.3 nm)
Samp'yong-ni (0.7 nm)
Ssarik-kol (0.7 nm)
Kunamudegi (1.0 nm)
Yul-tong (1.1 nm)
Chokkasil-li (2.0 nm)
Chikkae (2.1 nm)
Taebak-kol (2.3 nm)
Wolbul-li (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 15 nm W 303
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 15 nm E 83
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Yodok County
11.1 nm NW Yodok concentration camp
14.2 nm E Kowon Station
15.8 nm NW Maengsan Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:21:59 2015