Wolbul-li, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,Wŏlbul-li,월분리,-li

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.4689 Longitude 126.9464 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450
Mid-range map of Wolbul%2dli Large range map of Wolbul%2dli

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nungniyoul (1.5 nm)
Hwanggadok (2.0 nm)
Chokkasil-li (0.4 nm)
Chikkae (0.4 nm)
Ch'ang-dong (2.2 nm)
Samp'yong-ni (2.1 nm)
Chinju-dong (2.3 nm)
umdalmal (2.4 nm)
Yul-tong (2.3 nm)
Hayangch'on (2.6 nm)
Taebak-kol (0.5 nm)
Kip'un-gol (1.7 nm)
Soek-kol (2.0 nm)
Nont'ul (0.5 nm)
Ch'angmal (0.7 nm)
Tarumdol (1.1 nm)
Songnae-ri (1.6 nm)
Kaenmal (1.7 nm)
Tojungam (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 16 nm W 310
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 16 nm E 75
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Yodok County
13.1 nm N Yodok concentration camp
14.1 nm E Kowon Station
16.9 nm NW Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:18:20 2015