Ssarik-kol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 싸릿골,골,-kol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamgyong-namdo
Latitude 39.5111 Longitude 126.9683 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 40N Long (DMS) 126° 58' 6E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8892
Mid-range map of Ssarik%2dkol Large range map of Ssarik%2dkol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samp'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Chinju-dong (0.7 nm)
Hayangch'on (1.1 nm)
Ch'ang-dong (1.3 nm)
umdalmal (1.3 nm)
Sangyangch'on (1.6 nm)
Hoep'yong-ni (1.6 nm)
Kunamudegi (0.4 nm)
Sok-tong (1.1 nm)
Kaak-kol (2.0 nm)
Kyottegi (2.4 nm)
Konggul (2.3 nm)
Tuul-tong (1.4 nm)
Kwangsongdok (1.9 nm)
Yulp'a (1.9 nm)
Simch'on (1.9 nm)
Samp'yong-ni (0.7 nm)
Yul-tong (0.8 nm)
Chokkasil-li (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32515 Small Yong Hung Airport 15 nm E 84
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 16 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Yodok County
11.2 nm NW Yodok concentration camp
13.7 nm E Kowon Station
16.2 nm NW Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:16:03 2015