Iwano, Japan Page

Other names: 岩野

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.3747 Longitude 138.7994 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 29N Long (DMS) 138° 47' 58E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51149

Weather Charts


Iwano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katakaimachi (0.9 nm)
Fudosawa (2.7 nm)
Iwada (2.8 nm)
Tsukanoyama (3.9 nm)
Ura (1.0 nm)
Raikoji (1.3 nm)
Kamiya (1.6 nm)
Maejimamachi (2.2 nm)
Iijima (2.9 nm)
Kamitomioka (2.9 nm)
Miyauchi (3.0 nm)
Fujihashi (3.3 nm)
Shinsan (3.7 nm)
Mitsugoyamachi (4.6 nm)
Kaminozokimachi (4.6 nm)
Muikaichimachi (2.0 nm) Tsubono (2.4 nm)
Chiya (3.0 nm)
Chiyagawa (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 38 nm N 23 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 45 nm N 336
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 56 nm S 172
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 83 nm S 210 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 78 nm E 96 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Shinano River
1.3 nm NE Koshiji Bridge
1.5 nm NW Raikōji Station
1.7 nm NW Minami-Nagaoka Gas Field
1.7 nm E Echigo-Takiya Station
2.0 nm NE Maekawa Station
2.2 nm W Echigo-Iwatsuka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:57 2016