Tsubono, Japan Page

Other names: 坪野

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.3398 Longitude 138.7733 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 23N Long (DMS) 138° 46' 24E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28612

Weather Charts


Tsubono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsubono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsubono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiyazawa (2.3 nm)
Tsukanoyama (2.4 nm)
Ogunimachi-nanokamachi (3.1 nm)
Ogunimachi-aramachi (4.4 nm)
Ogunimachi-nihon'yanagi (4.5 nm)
Katakaimachi (1.7 nm)
Fudosawa (2.1 nm)
Iwano (2.4 nm)
Iwada (2.7 nm)
Raikoji (3.2 nm)
Ura (3.3 nm)
Kamiya (4.0 nm)
Kamitomioka (4.9 nm)
Maejimamachi (4.7 nm)
Fujihashi (5.4 nm)
Chiya (1.8 nm)
Muikaichimachi (3.1 nm)
Chiyagawa (1.9 nm)
Kamigatakai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 40 nm N 24 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 46 nm N 338
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 54 nm S 170
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 81 nm S 210 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 79 nm E 94 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Katakai, Niigata
2.3 nm NW Tsukayama Station
2.7 nm SE 2004 Chūetsu earthquake
2.9 nm N Minami-Nagaoka Gas Field
2.9 nm N Echigo-Iwatsuka Station
2.6 nm SE Ojiya Station
3.5 nm N Raikōji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:58 2016