Fudosawa, Japan Page

Other names: Fudōsawa,不動沢

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.3654 Longitude 138.7446 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 138° 44' 41E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26067

Weather Charts


Fudosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashinagatori (2.9 nm)
Ohirota (3.7 nm)
Iwada (0.8 nm)
Kamitomioka (3.8 nm)
Fujihashi (4.3 nm)
Nishi-miyamoto (5.1 nm)
Katakaimachi (1.8 nm)
Raikoji (2.4 nm)
Iwano (2.7 nm)
Ura (3.0 nm)
Kamiya (3.6 nm)
Chiya (3.8 nm)
Tsukanoyama (1.4 nm)
Tsubono (2.1 nm)
Chiyazawa (2.4 nm)
Ogunimachi-nanokamachi (3.2 nm)
Chiyagawa (4.0 nm)
Ogunimachi-aramachi (4.8 nm)
Ogunimachi-nihon'yanagi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 39 nm N 26 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 44 nm N 339
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 56 nm S 169
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 82 nm S 209 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 86 nm W 240 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Tsukayama Station
1.4 nm NE Echigo-Iwatsuka Station
1.8 nm NE Minami-Nagaoka Gas Field
2.7 nm NE Raikōji Station
2.9 nm W Nagatori Station
3.9 nm NE Nagaoka University of Technology
3.4 nm NE Shinano River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:29 2016