Fujihashi, Japan Page

Other names: 藤橋

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.4294 Longitude 138.7871 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 46N Long (DMS) 138° 47' 14E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73455

Weather Charts


Fujihashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujihashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujihashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishi-miyamoto (2.2 nm) Shinsan (0.5 nm)
Kaminozokimachi (1.2 nm)
Sekiharamachi (1.5 nm)
Takasemachi (2.3 nm)
Miyamotomachi (2.1 nm)
Torigoe (2.8 nm)
Minamishinbomachi (2.9 nm)
Fukumichimachi (3.0 nm)
Oaratomachi (3.1 nm)
Iijima (1.2 nm)
Mitsugoyamachi (1.8 nm)
Maejimamachi (2.3 nm)
Miyauchi (2.3 nm)
Kamitomioka (0.6 nm)
Kamiya (1.8 nm)
Raikoji (2.3 nm)
Ura (2.4 nm)
Iwano (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 35 nm N 26 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 41 nm N 335
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 60 nm S 172
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 86 nm S 209 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 79 nm E 98 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Nagaoka University of Technology
1.1 nm NW Niigata Prefectural Museum of History
1.9 nm S Raikōji Station
2.5 nm SE Koshiji Bridge
2.6 nm S Minami-Nagaoka Gas Field
2.4 nm SE Maekawa Station
2.7 nm SE Shinano River
2.5 nm E Kitauonuma District, Niigata
3.0 nm SW Echigo-Iwatsuka Station
2.6 nm E Miyauchi Station (Niigata)
3.0 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:49 2016