Mitsugoyamachi, Japan Page

Other names: 三ッ郷屋町,Mitsugōyamachi

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.4498 Longitude 138.8161 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 59N Long (DMS) 138° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80692

Weather Charts


Mitsugoyamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitsugoyamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitsugoyamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinsan (1.4 nm)
Kaminozokimachi (1.6 nm)
Fujihashi (1.8 nm)
Sekiharamachi (1.9 nm)
Torigoe (2.7 nm)
Miyamotomachi (2.9 nm)
Takasemachi (1.1 nm)
Fukumichimachi (1.5 nm)
Minamishinbomachi (1.6 nm)
Oaratomachi (1.9 nm)
Makiyamamachi (2.3 nm)
Kamiiwai (3.0 nm)
Wakinomachi (3.3 nm)
Zaomachi (1.6 nm) Iijima (1.7 nm)
Miyauchi (2.1 nm)
Maejimamachi (2.7 nm)
Kamitomioka (2.4 nm)
Kamiya (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 33 nm N 25 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 41 nm N 332
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 61 nm S 173
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 88 nm S 209 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 78 nm E 99 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)
1.2 nm NE Nagaoka Institute of Design
1.3 nm SE Kitauonuma District, Niigata
1.8 nm SE Minami-Nagaoka Freight Terminal
2.0 nm SE Miyauchi Station (Niigata)
1.8 nm E Nagaoka Station
2.3 nm SW Nagaoka University of Technology
2.9 nm S Maekawa Station
2.4 nm W Niigata Prefectural Museum of History
2.5 nm NE Kita-Nagaoka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:54 2016