Maejimamachi, Japan Page

Other names: 前島町

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.4059 Longitude 138.8246 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 21N Long (DMS) 138° 49' 29E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73337

Weather Charts


Maejimamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maejimamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maejimamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiya (1.0 nm)
Ura (1.5 nm)
Fujihashi (2.3 nm)
Raikoji (2.2 nm)
Kamitomioka (2.3 nm)
Miyauchi (0.8 nm)
Iijima (1.2 nm)
Mitsugoyamachi (2.7 nm)
Shinsan (2.4 nm)
Zaomachi (2.9 nm)
Kaminozokimachi (3.3 nm)
Takasemachi (3.7 nm)
Sekiharamachi (3.6 nm)
Fukumichimachi (4.2 nm)
Minamishinbomachi (4.2 nm)
Oaratomachi (4.6 nm)
Iwano (2.2 nm)
Muikaichimachi (3.1 nm)
Katakaimachi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 35 nm N 23 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 43 nm N 333
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 58 nm S 173
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 86 nm S 210 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 77 nm E 97 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Maekawa Station
1.0 nm SW Koshiji Bridge
1.2 nm NE Miyauchi Station (Niigata)
1.3 nm SW Shinano River
2.0 nm N Kitauonuma District, Niigata
1.9 nm NE Minami-Nagaoka Freight Terminal
2.3 nm S Echigo-Takiya Station
2.0 nm W Raikōji Station
2.5 nm NW Nagaoka University of Technology
2.9 nm NE Nagaoka Station
2.9 nm W Minami-Nagaoka Gas Field


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:48 2016