Chiya, Japan Page

Other names: 千谷

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.3256 Longitude 138.8059 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 32N Long (DMS) 138° 48' 21E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40332

Weather Charts


Chiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsubono (1.8 nm)
Fudosawa (3.8 nm)
Chiyazawa (3.7 nm)
Tsukanoyama (4.1 nm)
Muikaichimachi (2.3 nm)
Katakaimachi (2.7 nm)
Iwano (3.0 nm)
Ura (4.0 nm)
Raikoji (4.1 nm)
Kamiya (4.6 nm)
Maejimamachi (4.9 nm)
Iwada (4.4 nm)
Yamakoshi-mushigame (3.8 nm) Chiyagawa (0.6 nm)
Kamigatakai (2.5 nm)
Shiodono (3.9 nm)
Imosaka (4.5 nm)
Kawaguchi-nakayama (4.8 nm)
Fuyui (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 40 nm N 21 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 47 nm N 337
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 53 nm S 172
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 81 nm S 211 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 77 nm E 93 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Katakai, Niigata
1.0 nm S Ojiya Station
1.6 nm S 2004 Chūetsu earthquake
2.9 nm NE Echigo-Takiya Station
3.8 nm N Shinano River
4.1 nm N Koshiji Bridge
3.8 nm SE Uono River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:25 2016