Sawada, Japan Page

Other names: サワダ,沢田,さわだ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4365 Longitude 141.3807 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 11N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 51E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70546

Weather Charts


Sawada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirakata (0.7 nm)
Shikamatsu (1.1 nm)
Kiwa (1.2 nm)
Marumori (1.3 nm)
Sengarita (1.4 nm)
Dai (0.3 nm)
Yamanaka (0.7 nm)
Numazu (0.8 nm)
Sawaguchi (0.9 nm)
Iri (1.0 nm)
Koeda (1.0 nm)
Hikage (1.7 nm)
Shinohata (0.9 nm)
Anju (1.2 nm)
Nagaru (0.5 nm)
Udagawacho (1.0 nm)
Nashikihata (1.4 nm)
Iwaida (1.4 nm)
Watanohacho (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 7 nm W 256
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 24 nm W 240
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 28 nm W 231 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 47 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 349 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Sawada Station
0.7 nm SW Mangokuura Station
1.2 nm SW Watanoha Station
1.7 nm S San Juan Bautista (ship)
1.9 nm E Urashuku Station
2.2 nm W Rikuzen-Inai Station
3.1 nm E Onagawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:52 2016