Shinohata, Japan Page

Other names: しのはた,志ノ畑,シノハタ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4390 Longitude 141.3988 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 20N Long (DMS) 141° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58374

Weather Charts


Shinohata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinohata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinohata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawada (0.9 nm)
Yamanaka (0.9 nm)
Dai (0.9 nm)
Sawaguchi (1.1 nm)
Iri (1.2 nm)
Numazu (1.2 nm)
Nagaru (1.3 nm)
Koeda (1.3 nm)
Hirakata (1.5 nm)
Hinata (1.7 nm)
Hikage (1.7 nm)
Anju (0.4 nm)
Osawa (0.6 nm)
Urashukuhama (0.8 nm)
Urashuku (1.3 nm)
Hamada (1.3 nm)
Harinohama (1.5 nm)
Inodoshi (1.4 nm)
Nashikihata (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 8 nm W 256
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 25 nm W 241
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 28 nm W 231 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 348 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 48 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Sawada Station
1.1 nm E Urashuku Station
1.5 nm SW Mangokuura Station
2.0 nm SW Watanoha Station
2.3 nm SW San Juan Bautista (ship)
2.2 nm E Onagawa Station
2.3 nm E Oshika District, Miyagi
3.0 nm W Rikuzen-Inai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:14 2016