Anju, Japan Page

Other names: アンジュウ,あんじゅう,安住,Anjū

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4378 Longitude 141.4064 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 141° 24' 23E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52911

Weather Charts


Anju Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anju Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anju Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinohata (0.4 nm)
Sawada (1.2 nm)
Yamanaka (1.3 nm)
Dai (1.3 nm)
Sawaguchi (1.4 nm)
Iri (1.5 nm)
Numazu (1.6 nm)
Nagaru (1.6 nm)
Koeda (1.7 nm)
Hinata (1.9 nm) Osawa (0.2 nm)
Urashukuhama (0.5 nm)
Hamada (0.9 nm)
Urashuku (0.9 nm)
Harinohama (1.1 nm)
Asahigaoka (1.2 nm)
Onagawa Cho (1.3 nm)
Inodoshi (1.2 nm)
Hamagurinohama (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 9 nm W 257
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 25 nm W 242
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 29 nm W 232 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 348 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 48 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Urashuku Station
1.2 nm W Sawada Station
1.9 nm W Mangokuura Station
1.9 nm E Onagawa Station
2.0 nm NE Oshika District, Miyagi
2.2 nm SW Watanoha Station
2.5 nm SW San Juan Bautista (ship)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:23 2016