Hirakata, Japan Page

Other names: 平形,ひらかた,ヒラカタ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4383 Longitude 141.3665 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 18N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 59E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82347

Weather Charts


Hirakata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirakata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirakata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiwa (0.6 nm)
Hara (1.0 nm)
Owada (1.0 nm)
Marumori (0.8 nm)
Numazu (0.8 nm)
Koeda (1.0 nm)
Sawaguchi (1.0 nm)
Iri (1.1 nm)
Ojima (1.4 nm)
Dai (0.6 nm)
Sawada (0.7 nm)
Yamanaka (0.9 nm)
Nagaru (0.6 nm)
Shikamatsu (0.7 nm)
Udagawacho (1.0 nm)
Sengarita (0.9 nm)
Watanoha (1.1 nm)
Watanohacho (1.3 nm)
Sakaeda (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 7 nm W 253
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 24 nm W 239
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 27 nm W 229 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 46 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 349 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Mangokuura Station
0.8 nm SE Sawada Station
1.1 nm S Watanoha Station
1.8 nm S San Juan Bautista (ship)
1.5 nm W Rikuzen-Inai Station
2.6 nm E Urashuku Station
2.7 nm W Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
2.7 nm W Ishinomori Manga Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:14 2016