Shikamatsu, Japan Page

Other names: シカマツ,鹿松,しかまつ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4290 Longitude 141.3590 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 44N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79736

Weather Charts


Shikamatsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikamatsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikamatsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sengarita (0.3 nm)
Hara (0.5 nm)
Minato (0.8 nm)
Midorimachi (1.2 nm)
Kiwa (0.4 nm)
Hirakata (0.7 nm)
Owada (1.1 nm)
Marumori (1.2 nm)
Udagawacho (0.7 nm)
Nagaru (0.7 nm)
Sawada (1.1 nm)
Dai (1.2 nm)
Nashikihata (1.3 nm)
Watanoha (0.4 nm)
Sakaeda (0.6 nm)
Hamasoneyama (0.7 nm)
Matsubaracho (0.9 nm)
Watanohacho (0.9 nm)
Iwaida (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 6 nm W 257
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 23 nm W 240
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 27 nm W 230 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 46 nm W 269 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 350 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Mangokuura Station
0.6 nm SE Watanoha Station
1.3 nm S San Juan Bautista (ship)
1.1 nm E Sawada Station
1.5 nm NW Rikuzen-Inai Station
2.3 nm W Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
2.3 nm W Ishinomori Manga Museum
2.5 nm SW Kitakami River
2.6 nm W Ishinomaki Station
3.0 nm E Urashuku Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:49 2016