Hara, Japan Page

Other names: ハラ,原,はら

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4286 Longitude 141.3493 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 43N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 57E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88240

Weather Charts


Hara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsunami (1.1 nm)
Sakanamachi (1.2 nm)
Kiwa (0.4 nm)
Owada (0.9 nm)
Inai (1.1 nm)
Marumori (1.3 nm)
Sengarita (0.3 nm)
Shikamatsu (0.5 nm)
Hirakata (1.0 nm)
Watanohacho (1.1 nm)
Udagawacho (1.1 nm)
Nagaru (1.2 nm)
Iwaida (1.4 nm)
Sakaeda (0.4 nm)
Minato (0.4 nm)
Watanoha (0.4 nm)
Hamasoneyama (0.7 nm)
Midorimachi (0.8 nm)
Matsubaracho (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 6 nm W 256
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 23 nm W 240
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 26 nm W 229 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 45 nm W 269 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 350 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Watanoha Station
0.9 nm E Mangokuura Station
1.2 nm NW Rikuzen-Inai Station
1.5 nm SE San Juan Bautista (ship)
1.6 nm E Sawada Station
1.8 nm W Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
1.8 nm W Ishinomori Manga Museum
2.1 nm SW Kitakami River
2.2 nm W Ishinomaki Station
3.0 nm NW Ishinomaki Senshu University
2.9 nm W Ishii lock
2.9 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
2.9 nm W Rikuzen-Yamashita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:29 2016