Udagawacho, Japan Page

Other names: うかがわちょう,宇田川町,ウダガワチョウ,Udagawachō

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4222 Longitude 141.3704 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 20N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 13E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68859

Weather Charts


Udagawacho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udagawacho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udagawacho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikamatsu (0.7 nm)
Watanoha (0.7 nm)
Hamasoneyama (0.8 nm)
Sengarita (0.8 nm)
Sakaeda (0.9 nm)
Hara (1.1 nm)
Minato (1.2 nm)
Nagaru (0.6 nm)
Hirakata (1.0 nm)
Sawada (1.0 nm)
Kiwa (1.0 nm)
Dai (1.3 nm)
Numazu (1.6 nm)
Yamanaka (1.6 nm)
Watanohacho (0.4 nm)
Iwaida (0.5 nm)
Matsubaracho (0.7 nm)
Nashikihata (0.7 nm)
Sasu (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 7 nm W 261
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 23 nm W 242
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 27 nm W 231 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 46 nm W 269 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 61 nm N 349 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Watanoha Station
0.4 nm N Mangokuura Station
0.8 nm S San Juan Bautista (ship)
0.8 nm NE Sawada Station
2.2 nm NW Rikuzen-Inai Station
2.5 nm E Urashuku Station
2.8 nm W Kitakami River
2.8 nm W Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
2.8 nm W Ishinomori Manga Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:07 2016