Sengarita, Japan Page

Other names: センガリタ,せんがりた,千刈田

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4256 Longitude 141.3545 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 32N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 16E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85314

Weather Charts


Sengarita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sengarita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sengarita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Watanoha
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hara (0.3 nm)
Minato (0.5 nm)
Midorimachi (0.9 nm)
Matsunami (1.2 nm)
Inai (1.4 nm)
Sakanamachi (1.3 nm)
Kiwa (0.5 nm)
Hirakata (0.9 nm)
Owada (1.1 nm)
Marumori (1.4 nm)
Shikamatsu (0.3 nm)
Watanohacho (0.8 nm)
Udagawacho (0.8 nm)
Nagaru (1.0 nm)
Iwaida (1.1 nm)
Sakaeda (0.3 nm)
Hamasoneyama (0.5 nm)
Matsubaracho (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 6 nm W 259
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 23 nm W 240
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 26 nm W 230 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 46 nm W 269 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 61 nm N 350 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Watanoha Station
0.7 nm E Mangokuura Station
1.2 nm SE San Juan Bautista (ship)
1.5 nm NW Rikuzen-Inai Station
1.4 nm E Sawada Station
2.1 nm W Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
2.1 nm W Ishinomori Manga Museum
2.2 nm SW Kitakami River
2.5 nm W Ishinomaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:15 2016