Nishikicho, Japan Page

Other names: 錦町,Nishikichō,にしきちょう,ニシキチョウ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4353 Longitude 141.2914 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 7N Long (DMS) 141° 17' 29E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81429

Weather Charts


Nishikicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishikicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishikicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonban'yachi (0.6 nm)
Uenocho (0.6 nm)
Nakazone (0.8 nm)
Shinbashi (0.3 nm)
Nakasato (0.5 nm)
Nishisakaiyachi (0.7 nm)
Mizuoshi (0.9 nm)
Mito (1.0 nm)
Koyocho (1.0 nm)
Shinkaminuma (1.2 nm)
Minaminakasato (0.5 nm)
Kokucho (0.5 nm)
Izumicho (0.6 nm)
Tachimachi (0.7 nm)
Higashinakasato (0.8 nm)
Kadonowakicho (1.0 nm)
Yamashitacho (0.3 nm)
Otemachi (0.8 nm)
Nishisanken'ya (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 3 nm W 241
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 21 nm W 235
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 25 nm S 225 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 43 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 353 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Rikuzen-Yamashita Station
0.7 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
0.7 nm N Ishii lock
0.6 nm E Ishinomaki Station
0.7 nm W Hebita Station
1.1 nm N Ishinomaki Senshu University
1.0 nm E Ishinomori Manga Museum
1.0 nm E Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
1.8 nm N Sobanokami Station
2.0 nm SE Kitakami River
2.1 nm E Rikuzen-Inai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:16 2016