Yonban'yachi, Japan Page

Other names: 四番谷地,Yonban’yachi,よんばんやち,ヨンバンヤチ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4326 Longitude 141.2797 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 57N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 47E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74347

Weather Charts


Yonban'yachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonban'yachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonban'yachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadonowaki (0.4 nm)
Shinhigashimaenuma (0.6 nm)
Shintate (0.7 nm)
Ichibanyachi (0.7 nm)
Urayashiki (1.0 nm)
Nakazone (0.7 nm)
Shinbashi (0.6 nm)
Otagiri (0.9 nm)
Koyocho (1.0 nm)
Nishisakaiyachi (1.0 nm)
Hebita (1.1 nm)
Nishikicho (0.6 nm)
Yamashitacho (0.7 nm)
Nakasato (1.0 nm)
Izumicho (1.0 nm)
Minaminakasato (1.1 nm)
Uenocho (0.3 nm)
Nishisanken'ya (0.5 nm)
Shiomicho (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 3 nm W 239
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 20 nm W 235
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 24 nm S 224 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 42 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 353 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Hebita Station
0.5 nm NE Rikuzen-Yamashita Station
1.0 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
1.0 nm NE Ishii lock
1.1 nm E Ishinomaki Station
1.4 nm NE Ishinomaki Senshu University
1.5 nm E Ishinomori Manga Museum
1.5 nm E Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
2.0 nm N Sobanokami Station
1.9 nm W Rikuzen-Akai Station
2.2 nm SE Kitakami River
2.4 nm SW List of shipwrecks in August 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:16 2016