Minaminakasato, Japan Page

Other names: みなみなかさと,ミナミナカサト,南中里

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4393 Longitude 141.3007 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 21N Long (DMS) 141° 18' 3E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85765

Weather Charts


Minaminakasato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minaminakasato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minaminakasato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishikicho (0.5 nm)
Shinbashi (0.6 nm)
Nishisakaiyachi (0.7 nm)
Nakasato (0.3 nm)
Mizuoshi (0.5 nm)
Mito (0.7 nm)
Takeshita (1.1 nm)
Higashinakasato (0.3 nm)
Motokura (0.5 nm)
Sumiyoshicho (0.6 nm)
Hachimancho (0.9 nm)
Fudocho (0.9 nm)
Suimeicho (0.9 nm)
Kokucho (0.4 nm)
Tachimachi (0.5 nm)
Izumicho (0.6 nm)
Yamashitacho (0.6 nm)
Kadonowakicho (0.9 nm)
Otemachi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 4 nm W 241
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 21 nm W 235
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 25 nm W 225 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 43 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 352 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Ishinomaki Station
0.6 nm NW Ishii lock
0.6 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
0.6 nm W Rikuzen-Yamashita Station
0.7 nm SE Ishinomori Manga Museum
0.8 nm SE Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
0.9 nm N Ishinomaki Senshu University
1.1 nm W Hebita Station
1.7 nm N Sobanokami Station
2.0 nm S Kitakami River
1.7 nm E Rikuzen-Inai Station
2.9 nm N Kanomata Station
2.9 nm W Rikuzen-Akai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:53 2016