Kokucho, Japan Page

Other names: こくちょう,コクチョウ,Kokuchō,穀町

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4335 Longitude 141.3019 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 1N Long (DMS) 141° 18' 7E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85765

Weather Charts


Kokucho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokucho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokucho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamashitacho (0.4 nm)
Nishikicho (0.5 nm)
Shinbashi (0.7 nm)
Minaminakasato (0.4 nm)
Higashinakasato (0.5 nm)
Nakasato (0.6 nm)
Mizuoshi (0.8 nm)
Mito (1.1 nm)
Nishisakaiyachi (1.0 nm)
Tachimachi (0.2 nm)
Sumiyoshicho (0.4 nm)
Motokura (0.6 nm)
Hachimancho (0.7 nm)
Minatocho (0.9 nm)
Fudocho (0.9 nm)
Izumicho (0.3 nm)
Kadonowakicho (0.5 nm)
Otemachi (0.6 nm)
Kawaguchicho (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 4 nm W 246
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 21 nm W 236
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 25 nm W 225 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 43 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 352 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Ishinomaki Station
0.5 nm SE Ishinomori Manga Museum
0.5 nm SE Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
0.7 nm W Rikuzen-Yamashita Station
0.9 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
0.9 nm NW Ishii lock
1.3 nm N Ishinomaki Senshu University
1.2 nm W Hebita Station
1.7 nm S Kitakami River
1.7 nm NE Rikuzen-Inai Station
2.0 nm N Sobanokami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:49 2016