Higashinakasato, Japan Page

Other names: ひがしなかさと,東中里,ヒガシナカサト

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4411 Longitude 141.3069 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 141° 18' 25E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85765

Weather Charts


Higashinakasato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashinakasato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashinakasato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Motokura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minaminakasato (0.3 nm)
Nakasato (0.5 nm)
Nishikicho (0.8 nm)
Mizuoshi (0.4 nm)
Mito (0.7 nm)
Minowa (0.9 nm)
Tanahashi (1.0 nm)
Minamizakai (1.0 nm)
Mizunuki (1.1 nm)
Suimeicho (0.6 nm)
Fudocho (0.7 nm)
Sumiyoshicho (0.4 nm)
Kokucho (0.5 nm)
Tachimachi (0.6 nm)
Izumicho (0.8 nm)
Hachimancho (0.8 nm)
Kadonowakicho (0.9 nm)
Yamashitacho (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 4 nm W 242
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 21 nm W 235
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 25 nm W 225 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 44 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 352 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Ishinomaki Station
0.7 nm S Ishinomori Manga Museum
0.7 nm S Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
0.8 nm NW Ishii lock
0.8 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
1.0 nm NW Ishinomaki Senshu University
0.9 nm W Rikuzen-Yamashita Station
1.3 nm E Rikuzen-Inai Station
1.4 nm W Hebita Station
1.7 nm NW Sobanokami Station
2.0 nm S Kitakami River
2.9 nm N Kanomata Station
3.0 nm SE Watanoha Station
3.0 nm E Mangokuura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:47 2016