Izumicho, Japan Page

Other names: イズミチョウ,Izumichō,泉町,いずみちょう

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4293 Longitude 141.3005 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 45N Long (DMS) 141° 18' 2E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80449

Weather Charts


Izumicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izumicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izumicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamashitacho (0.3 nm)
Nishikicho (0.6 nm)
Uenocho (0.9 nm)
Nishisanken'ya (0.9 nm)
Kokucho (0.3 nm)
Minaminakasato (0.6 nm)
Higashinakasato (0.8 nm)
Nakasato (0.8 nm)
Motokura (0.8 nm)
Shinbashi (0.8 nm)
Mizuoshi (1.1 nm)
Tachimachi (0.3 nm)
Kadonowakicho (0.4 nm)
Sumiyoshicho (0.6 nm)
Hachimancho (0.7 nm)
Minatocho (0.8 nm)
Kawaguchicho (1.0 nm)
Fudocho (1.0 nm)
Otemachi (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 4 nm W 249
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 21 nm W 236
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 25 nm W 226 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 43 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm N 352 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Ishinomaki Station
0.5 nm E Ishinomori Manga Museum
0.5 nm E Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
0.7 nm NW Rikuzen-Yamashita Station
1.1 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
1.1 nm NW Ishii lock
1.2 nm NW Hebita Station
1.5 nm N Ishinomaki Senshu University
1.4 nm SE Kitakami River
1.9 nm NE Rikuzen-Inai Station
2.3 nm N Sobanokami Station
3.0 nm SW List of shipwrecks in August 1945


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:29 2016