Kawaguchicho, Japan Page

Other names: カワグチチョウ,かわぐちちょう,Kawaguchichō,川口町

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4199 Longitude 141.3169 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 12N Long (DMS) 141° 19' 1E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76251

Weather Charts


Kawaguchicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaguchicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawaguchicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadonowakicho (0.6 nm)
Otemachi (0.8 nm)
Izumicho (1.0 nm)
Yamashitacho (1.3 nm)
Minatocho (0.3 nm)
Yoshinocho (0.3 nm)
Hachimancho (0.6 nm)
Tachimachi (0.9 nm)
Sumiyoshicho (0.9 nm)
Fudocho (1.0 nm)
Kokucho (1.1 nm)
Motokura (1.2 nm)
Higashinakasato (1.4 nm)
Suimeicho (1.4 nm)
Minaminakasato (1.4 nm)
Inai (1.5 nm)
Matsunami (0.7 nm)
Sakanamachi (0.7 nm)
Midorimachi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 4 nm W 258
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 21 nm W 239
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 25 nm W 228 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 44 nm W 269 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 61 nm N 352 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
0.7 nm NW Ishinomori Manga Museum
0.8 nm S Kitakami River
1.1 nm NW Ishinomaki Station
1.8 nm NE Rikuzen-Inai Station
1.7 nm NW Rikuzen-Yamashita Station
2.0 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
2.0 nm NW Ishii lock
2.3 nm NW Ishinomaki Senshu University
2.2 nm NW Hebita Station
2.3 nm E Watanoha Station
2.5 nm E Mangokuura Station
2.5 nm E San Juan Bautista (ship)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:11 2016