Nakasato, Japan Page

Other names: ナカサト,なかさと,中里

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4431 Longitude 141.2975 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 35N Long (DMS) 141° 17' 51E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86504

Weather Charts


Nakasato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakasato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakasato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinbashi (0.5 nm)
Nishisakaiyachi (0.5 nm)
Nakazone (0.9 nm)
Koyocho (0.9 nm)
Mito (0.5 nm)
Takeshita (0.8 nm)
Shinkaminuma (0.9 nm)
Minamizakai (1.0 nm)
Nakasai (1.1 nm)
Mizuoshi (0.4 nm)
Higashinakasato (0.5 nm)
Motokura (0.6 nm)
Sumiyoshicho (0.8 nm)
Minaminakasato (0.3 nm)
Nishikicho (0.5 nm)
Kokucho (0.6 nm)
Yamashitacho (0.8 nm)
Izumicho (0.8 nm)
Tachimachi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 4 nm W 238
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 21 nm W 234
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 25 nm S 224 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 43 nm W 267 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 352 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Ishii lock
0.4 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
0.5 nm SE Ishinomaki Station
0.5 nm SW Rikuzen-Yamashita Station
0.7 nm N Ishinomaki Senshu University
1.0 nm SE Ishinomori Manga Museum
1.1 nm SE Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
1.0 nm W Hebita Station
1.4 nm N Sobanokami Station
1.8 nm E Rikuzen-Inai Station
2.3 nm S Kitakami River
2.7 nm N Kanomata Station
2.8 nm W Rikuzen-Akai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:15 2016