Tanahashi, Japan Page

Other names: 棚橋,タナハシ,たなはし

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4556 Longitude 141.3156 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 20N Long (DMS) 141° 18' 56E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90367

Weather Charts


Tanahashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanahashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanahashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mizunuki (0.4 nm)
Minamizakai (0.5 nm)
Nakasai (0.7 nm)
Mizuoshi (0.8 nm)
Mito (0.9 nm)
Takeshita (0.9 nm)
Kanazawa (0.6 nm)
Myoken (0.7 nm)
Kubo (0.9 nm)
Hirusawa (1.1 nm)
Kameyama (0.5 nm)
Yatsu (0.6 nm)
Ouri (0.8 nm)
Kofukuchi (0.9 nm)
Minowa (0.2 nm)
Suimeicho (0.8 nm)
Motokura (1.0 nm)
Higashinakasato (1.0 nm)
Fudocho (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 5 nm W 236
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 22 nm W 234
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 26 nm S 224 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 44 nm W 266 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm N 351 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Ishinomaki Senshu University
1.1 nm SE Rikuzen-Inai Station
1.3 nm SW Ishinomaki Station
1.3 nm SW Ishii lock
1.3 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
1.6 nm S Ishinomori Manga Museum
1.6 nm S Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
1.4 nm NW Sobanokami Station
1.7 nm SW Rikuzen-Yamashita Station
2.1 nm SW Hebita Station
2.4 nm NW Kanomata Station
2.9 nm S Kitakami River
3.0 nm SE Mangokuura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:07 2016