Kofukuchi, Japan Page

Other names: コフクチ,こふくち,小福地

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4582 Longitude 141.3337 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 30N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 1E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88600

Weather Charts


Kofukuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kofukuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kofukuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatsu (0.3 nm)
Kameyama (0.6 nm)
Minowa (0.8 nm)
Tanahashi (0.9 nm)
Kanazawa (1.0 nm)
Kubo (1.3 nm)
Mizunuki (1.2 nm)
Seto (0.3 nm)
Washinosu (0.5 nm)
Maeda (0.6 nm)
Ishizaki (0.8 nm)
Shimizu (1.2 nm)
Marumori (1.2 nm)
Takagi (1.3 nm)
Ouri (0.3 nm)
Inai (1.0 nm)
Owada (1.1 nm)
Suimeicho (1.1 nm)
Fudocho (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 6 nm W 239
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 23 nm W 235
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 27 nm W 225 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 45 nm W 266 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm N 351 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Rikuzen-Inai Station
2.0 nm SW Ishinomori Manga Museum
2.0 nm SW Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
2.0 nm SW Ishinomaki Station
1.9 nm W Ishinomaki Senshu University
2.1 nm W Ishii lock
2.1 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
2.4 nm SE Mangokuura Station
2.2 nm W Sobanokami Station
2.4 nm SW Rikuzen-Yamashita Station
2.7 nm SE Watanoha Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:16 2016