Washinosu, Japan Page

Other names: 鷲巣,ワシノス,わしのす

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4556 Longitude 141.3439 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 20N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87642

Weather Charts


Washinosu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Washinosu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Washinosu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kofukuchi (0.5 nm)
Ouri (0.5 nm)
Yatsu (0.8 nm)
Kameyama (0.9 nm)
Minowa (1.2 nm)
Suimeicho (1.3 nm)
Seto (0.3 nm)
Maeda (0.4 nm)
Shimizu (1.0 nm)
Takagi (1.1 nm)
Teramae (1.2 nm)
Ozawa (1.4 nm)
Wakamiya (1.4 nm)
Ishizaki (0.4 nm)
Marumori (0.7 nm)
Ojima (1.2 nm)
Owada (0.7 nm)
Inai (1.0 nm)
Kiwa (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 6 nm W 242
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 23 nm W 236
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 27 nm W 226 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 45 nm W 267 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 350 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Rikuzen-Inai Station
2.0 nm SE Mangokuura Station
2.4 nm SE Watanoha Station
2.2 nm SW Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church
2.2 nm SW Ishinomori Manga Museum
2.3 nm SE Sawada Station
2.2 nm SW Ishinomaki Station
2.3 nm W Ishinomaki Senshu University
3.0 nm SE San Juan Bautista (ship)
2.5 nm W Ishii lock
2.5 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:04 2016