Wakamiya, Japan Page

Other names: ワカミヤ,わかみや,若宮

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4758 Longitude 141.3602 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 33N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 37E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59219

Weather Charts


Wakamiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakamiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakamiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teramae (0.2 nm)
Shimizu (0.5 nm)
Otada (0.3 nm)
Hirahata (0.6 nm)
Mizunuma (0.6 nm)
Tateshita (0.8 nm)
Terauchi (0.9 nm)
Kameyamahata (1.0 nm)
Uchinohara (1.1 nm)
Nakairihata (1.2 nm)
Hikage (1.3 nm)
Ozawa (0.2 nm)
Takagi (0.4 nm)
Ojima (0.9 nm)
Mano (0.9 nm)
Ishizaki (1.1 nm)
Maeda (1.1 nm)
Seto (1.3 nm)
Washinosu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 7 nm W 237
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 25 nm W 235
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 29 nm W 226 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm N 349 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 46 nm W 265 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Rikuzen-Inai Station
2.8 nm S Mangokuura Station
2.8 nm S Sawada Station
3.4 nm S Watanoha Station
4.0 nm S San Juan Bautista (ship)
3.6 nm SW Ishinomori Manga Museum
3.6 nm SW Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:11 2016