Mano, Japan Page

Other names: 真野,マノ,まの

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4644 Longitude 141.3726 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 52N Long (DMS) 141° 22' 21E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72053

Weather Charts


Mano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ojima (0.3 nm)
Takagi (0.8 nm)
Teramae (0.9 nm)
Ozawa (0.7 nm)
Mizunuma (0.8 nm)
Otada (0.8 nm)
Uchinohara (0.8 nm)
Wakamiya (0.9 nm)
Hirahata (1.0 nm)
Kameyamahata (1.1 nm)
Terauchi (1.1 nm)
Tateshita (1.2 nm)
Hikage (0.5 nm)
Hinata (0.7 nm)
Koeda (0.7 nm)
Iri (0.8 nm)
Numazu (0.9 nm)
Sawaguchi (0.9 nm)
Yamanaka (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 8 nm W 243
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 25 nm W 237
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 28 nm W 227 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm N 349 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 47 nm W 266 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Sawada Station
2.1 nm S Mangokuura Station
2.1 nm SW Rikuzen-Inai Station
2.7 nm S Watanoha Station
3.3 nm S San Juan Bautista (ship)
2.8 nm SE Urashuku Station
3.6 nm SW Ishinomaki Saint John the Apostle Orthodox Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:22 2016