Yuge, Japan Page

Other names: ゆげ,ユゲ,弓削

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8500 Longitude 130.7833 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 130° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179382

Weather Charts


Yuge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Musashigaoka-kita (1.1 nm)
Hanatate (1.6 nm)
Kami-tatsuda (2.0 nm)
Goken'ya (0.4 nm)
Hikarinomori (0.7 nm)
Musashigaoka (0.8 nm)
Sanrigi-kita (0.9 nm)
Shin'yama (1.0 nm)
Okino (1.3 nm)
Shimohorikawa (1.7 nm)
Higashigaoka (0.5 nm)
Aobadai (0.8 nm)
Sanrigi (1.0 nm)
Shimotsukure (1.0 nm)
Tsukure (1.2 nm)
Iguchi (1.4 nm)
Kamitsukure (1.5 nm)
Karakawa (1.9 nm)
Ishihara (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 3 nm E 101 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 30 nm W 306 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 34 nm N 327
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 38 nm W 235 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 37 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Hikarinomori Station
0.7 nm W Musashizuka Station
1.0 nm NE Sanrigi Station
1.2 nm SE Umakana Yokana Stadium
1.2 nm SE 2019 Rugby World Cup
1.2 nm SE Park Dome Kumamoto
2.5 nm NW Kikuchi Keifuen Sanatorium
2.6 nm SW Tatsutaguchi Station
2.8 nm S Prefectural University of Kumamoto
2.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.6 nm NE Haramizu Station
3.0 nm SW Kyushu Tokai University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:22 2016