Kami-tatsuda, Japan Page

Other names: Kamitatsuta

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8333 Longitude 130.7500 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 245803

Weather Charts


Kami-tatsuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kami-tatsuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kami-tatsuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamei (1.7 nm) Hanatate (1.6 nm)
Musashigaoka-kita (1.8 nm)
Musashigaoka (1.9 nm)
Shin'yama (2.7 nm)
Okino (3.0 nm)
Ishihara (1.7 nm)
Yuge (2.0 nm)
Goken'ya (2.3 nm)
Hikarinomori (2.4 nm)
Higashigaoka (2.4 nm)
Aobadai (2.7 nm)
Sanrigi-kita (2.8 nm)
Sanrigi (2.9 nm)
Shimotsukure (3.0 nm)
Shimo-tatsuda (1.3 nm)
Kengun-honmachi (3.1 nm)
Kumamoto (3.1 nm)
Takemiya (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 5 nm E 87 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm W 310 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 34 nm N 330
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 36 nm W 235 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 39 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Tatsutaguchi Station
0.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.3 nm S Kyushu Tokai University
1.3 nm S Tōkai-Gakuen-mae Station
1.4 nm NE Musashizuka Station
1.6 nm SW Kumamoto University
1.7 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
1.6 nm SW Kyūshū Lutheran College
1.8 nm SE Prefectural University of Kumamoto
2.1 nm SW Kumamoto Prefectural Theater
2.2 nm SW Fujisaki Hachimangū
2.4 nm S Suizenji Stadium
2.4 nm SW Suizenji Station
2.4 nm NE Hikarinomori Station
2.6 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.7 nm SW Shin-Suizenji Station
2.6 nm SW Kumamoto Gakuen University
2.7 nm SW Shokei College
2.9 nm S Kengun Shrine
2.9 nm N Kikuchi Keifuen Sanatorium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:42 2016