Sanrigi, Japan Page

Other names: サンリギ,三里木,さんりぎ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8605 Longitude 130.7986 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 38N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 55E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146149

Weather Charts


Sanrigi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanrigi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanrigi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimotsukure
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanrigi-kita (0.3 nm)
Higashigaoka (0.5 nm)
Goken'ya (0.7 nm)
Shin'yama (0.7 nm)
Hikarinomori (0.7 nm)
Yuge (1.0 nm)
Okino (0.7 nm)
Shimohorikawa (0.8 nm)
Tsukure (0.2 nm)
Kamitsukure (0.6 nm)
Iguchi (0.8 nm)
Miyanoue (1.2 nm)
Midorigaoka (1.2 nm)
Karakawa (1.3 nm)
Kamihorikawa (1.4 nm)
Haramizu (1.4 nm)
Juikken (1.4 nm)
Aobadai (0.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 3 nm E 116 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 30 nm W 304 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 33 nm N 325
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 36 nm E 74
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 39 nm W 235 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Sanrigi Station
0.6 nm W Hikarinomori Station
1.3 nm S Park Dome Kumamoto
1.4 nm S Umakana Yokana Stadium
1.4 nm S 2019 Rugby World Cup
1.6 nm SW Musashizuka Station
1.6 nm E Haramizu Station
2.7 nm NW Kikuchi Keifuen Sanatorium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:23 2016