Okino, Japan Page

Other names: オキノ,おきの,沖野

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8701 Longitude 130.7917 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 30E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134144

Weather Charts


Okino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shin'yama (0.3 nm)
Musashigaoka (1.2 nm)
Musashigaoka-kita (1.5 nm)
Shimohorikawa (0.5 nm)
Tsukure (0.8 nm)
Kamitsukure (1.2 nm)
Kamihorikawa (1.4 nm)
Haramizu (1.5 nm)
Juikken (1.5 nm)
Midorigaoka (1.6 nm)
Sanrigi-kita (0.4 nm)
Hikarinomori (0.6 nm)
Sanrigi (0.7 nm)
Aobadai (0.8 nm)
Higashigaoka (0.9 nm)
Goken'ya (0.9 nm)
Shimotsukure (0.8 nm)
Yuge (1.3 nm)
Iguchi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 3 nm E 121 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 29 nm W 304 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 33 nm N 325
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 37 nm E 75
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 39 nm W 234 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Sanrigi Station
0.8 nm S Hikarinomori Station
1.6 nm SW Musashizuka Station
1.9 nm S Park Dome Kumamoto
2.0 nm S Umakana Yokana Stadium
2.0 nm S 2019 Rugby World Cup
1.9 nm E Haramizu Station
2.1 nm W Kikuchi Keifuen Sanatorium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:39 2016