Shimohorikawa, Japan Page

Other names: 下堀川,シモホリカワ,しもほりかわ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8740 Longitude 130.8015 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 130° 48' 5E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124800

Weather Charts


Shimohorikawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimohorikawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimohorikawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okino (0.5 nm)
Shin'yama (0.9 nm)
Hikarinomori (1.2 nm)
Kikutomi (1.6 nm) Kamihorikawa (0.9 nm)
Haramizu (1.0 nm)
Juikken (1.0 nm)
Midorigaoka (1.2 nm)
Shinmachi (1.2 nm)
Miyanoue (1.3 nm)
Tsukure (0.8 nm)
Sanrigi-kita (0.8 nm)
Sanrigi (0.8 nm)
Shimotsukure (0.9 nm)
Kamitsukure (1.0 nm)
Aobadai (1.1 nm)
Higashigaoka (1.2 nm)
Goken'ya (1.3 nm)
Iguchi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 3 nm E 129 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 30 nm W 303 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 33 nm N 324
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 36 nm E 75
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 40 nm W 234 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Sanrigi Station
1.2 nm SW Hikarinomori Station
1.4 nm E Haramizu Station
2.1 nm S Park Dome Kumamoto
2.2 nm S Umakana Yokana Stadium
2.2 nm S 2019 Rugby World Cup
2.1 nm SW Musashizuka Station
2.5 nm W Kikuchi Keifuen Sanatorium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:32 2016