Shinmachi, Japan Page

Other names: シンマチ,しんまち,新町

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8679 Longitude 130.8236 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 4N Long (DMS) 130° 49' 25E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104209

Weather Charts


Shinmachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinmachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinmachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamitsukure (0.8 nm) Juikken (0.2 nm)
Haramizu (0.4 nm)
Baba (0.5 nm)
Kamihorikawa (0.6 nm)
Ryokuyodai (0.2 nm)
Ekimae (0.3 nm)
Shimobaru (0.5 nm)
Minamigata (0.7 nm)
Yanagimizu (0.9 nm)
Kubota (1.0 nm)
Nyudomizu (1.1 nm)
Midorigaoka (0.2 nm)
Miyanoue (0.4 nm)
Tsuru (0.6 nm)
Kawakubo (0.9 nm)
Karakawa (1.1 nm)
Iguchi (1.1 nm)
Magate (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 2 nm S 139 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 31 nm W 302 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 34 nm N 323
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 35 nm E 74
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 40 nm W 235 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Haramizu Station
1.4 nm W Sanrigi Station
2.0 nm SW Park Dome Kumamoto
2.0 nm W Hikarinomori Station
2.2 nm SW Umakana Yokana Stadium
2.2 nm SW 2019 Rugby World Cup
2.2 nm E Higo-Ōzu Station
2.4 nm SE List of airports in Japan
2.9 nm W Musashizuka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:51 2016