Juikken, Japan Page

Other names: 十一軒,じゅういっけん,Jūikken,ジュウイッケン

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8715 Longitude 130.8220 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 130° 49' 19E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104209

Weather Charts


Juikken Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juikken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juikken Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Haramizu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimohorikawa (1.0 nm)
Tsukure (1.2 nm)
Kamihorikawa (0.3 nm) Baba (0.4 nm)
Ekimae (0.4 nm)
Shimobaru (0.7 nm)
Minamigata (0.7 nm)
Yanagimizu (0.8 nm)
Nyudomizu (1.1 nm)
Shinmachi (0.2 nm)
Midorigaoka (0.4 nm)
Ryokuyodai (0.4 nm)
Miyanoue (0.6 nm)
Tsuru (0.9 nm)
Kamitsukure (0.9 nm)
Kawakubo (1.1 nm)
Karakawa (1.3 nm)
Iguchi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 2 nm S 140 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 31 nm W 302 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 34 nm N 323
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 35 nm E 74
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 40 nm W 235 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Haramizu Station
1.4 nm SW Sanrigi Station
2.2 nm SW Park Dome Kumamoto
2.0 nm SW Hikarinomori Station
2.4 nm SW Umakana Yokana Stadium
2.4 nm SW 2019 Rugby World Cup
2.3 nm E Higo-Ōzu Station
2.7 nm SE List of airports in Japan
2.9 nm SW Musashizuka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:44 2016