Higashigaoka, Japan Page

Other names: 東が丘,ヒガシガオカ,ひがしがおか

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8557 Longitude 130.7904 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 21N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 25E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 164938

Weather Charts


Higashigaoka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashigaoka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashigaoka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goken'ya (0.2 nm)
Yuge (0.5 nm)
Musashigaoka (0.9 nm)
Musashigaoka-kita (1.3 nm)
Sanrigi-kita (0.5 nm)
Hikarinomori (0.5 nm)
Shin'yama (0.7 nm)
Okino (0.9 nm)
Shimohorikawa (1.2 nm)
Aobadai (0.3 nm)
Sanrigi (0.5 nm)
Shimotsukure (0.5 nm)
Tsukure (0.7 nm)
Kamitsukure (1.1 nm)
Iguchi (1.1 nm)
Karakawa (1.6 nm)
Miyanoue (1.6 nm)
Midorigaoka (1.7 nm)
Ishihara (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 3 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 30 nm W 305 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 33 nm N 326
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 38 nm W 235 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 37 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Hikarinomori Station
0.5 nm NE Sanrigi Station
1.2 nm SE Park Dome Kumamoto
1.2 nm SE Umakana Yokana Stadium
1.2 nm SE 2019 Rugby World Cup
1.1 nm W Musashizuka Station
2.1 nm NE Haramizu Station
2.5 nm NW Kikuchi Keifuen Sanatorium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:44 2016